Website Manager

Hilliard Track Club Est. 2011

News Detail

16

Jul, 2022

Queen City Invitational

Queen City Invitational

Cedarville University

Cedarville, OH

July 16th, 2022

 

100 meter dash

8-U girls

                3.            Laila Hill                            17.06  (16.89 prelim)

                13.          Gabi Fleener                      22.25

9-10 boys

                5.            Emmett Friedli                   17.22  (16.48 prelim)

                6.            Jayson Crawford               19.17  (18.13 prelim)

11-12 boys

                11.          Seth Grunenwald               17.45

13-14 boys

                6.            Cedric Holman                  13.40  (13.46 prelim)

                7.            CJ Parks                             13.74  (13.31 prelim)

200 meter dash

8-U girls

                5.            Laila Hill                           36.97

                12.          Gabi Fleener                      50.43

9-10 boys

                8.            Emmett Friedli                   36.67    

400 meter dash

8-U boys

                2.            Connor DeMange            1:32.77

8-U girls

                6.            Erynn Hawkins                1:58.89

11-12 boys

                3.            Lucas Jolliff                     1:15.63

800 meter run

8-U boys

                1.            Connor DeMange            3:27.34  (1:43  1:44)

11-12 boys

                2.            Lucas Jolliff                     2:43.60  (1:19  1:25)

13-14 boys

                2.            Ryan Kaulen                    2:28.04  (1:13  1:15)

1500 meter run

11-12 boys

                1.            Lucas Jolliff                     5:15.69  (1:20  1:26  1:27)

11-12 girls

                1.            Quinne Knupp                  6:23.19  (1:31  1:46  1:49)

100 meter hurdles

13-14 boys

                3.            Cedric Holman                   17.27

200 meter hurdles

                1.            Cedric Holman                   33.31

Aero-Javelin

11-12 boys

                4.            Ike Swathwood                 16.43m  (53’ 11”)

                6.            Will Hawkins                    12.39m

Discus

11-12 boys

                1.            Ike Swathwood                 20.07m  (65’ 10”)

13-14 boys

                2.            Abe Swathwood                35.79m  (117’ 5”)

                5.            Jon Zmuda                         23.01m

13-14 girls

                1.            Kay Hawkins                     27.84m  (91’ 4”)

15-16 girls

                2.            Madison Kaylor                 28.31m  (92’ 10”)

                3.            Morgan Kaylor                   22.31m

                4.            Emily McNeil                     21.42m

                5.            Addisyn Siders                   21.08m

Hammer

15-16 girls

                1.            Madison Kaylor                 27.26m  (89’ 5”)

                2.            Morgan Kaylor                   21.47m

Javelin

13-14 boys

                1.            Cedric Holman                   30.13m  (98’ 10”)

                3.            Carlo DiFrangia                  26.19m

                5.            Abe Swathwood                 21.31m

15-16 boys

                2.            Jackson Clipson                 30.60m  (100’ 4”)

17-18 men

                1.            Robbie Jones                     44.75m  (146’ 10”)

Long Jump

11-12 boys

                7.            Seth Grunenwald             2.91m  (9’ 6 ¾”)

Shot Put

11-12 boys

                1.            Ike Swathwood                 6.52m  (21’ 4 ¾”)

                2.            Will Hawkins                    6.37m

13-14 boys

                1.            Abe Swathwood               11.83m  (38’ 9 ¾”)

                3.            Jon Zmuda                          8.25m

13-14 girls

                1.            Kay Hawkins                       10.12m  (33’ 2 ½”)

15-16 girls

                2.            Morgan Kaylor                   9.26m  (30’ 4 ¾”)

                3.            Madison Kaylor                 9.17m

                4.            Addisyn Siders                   7.54m

                5.            Emily McNeil                      6.36m

Contact Us

Hilliard Track Club

Keith Hanson, 5920 Ancestor Drive
Hilliard, Ohio 43026

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 614-519-4487
Copyright © 2022 Hilliard Track Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login