Website Manager

Hilliard Track Club Est. 2011

News Detail

13

Jul, 2019

Queen City Invitational results

Queen City Invitational

Cincinnati, OH

July 13th, 2019

 

100 meter dash

9-10 boys

                2.            Logan Krooner                                  15.37

                7.            Damian Durban                                 16.44

9-10 girls

                6.            Khloe Amador                                   16.54

                16.          Lauren Efkeman                               20.82

11-12 boys

                13.          Cedric Holman                                   15.10

                14.          Anthony Smith                                  15.20

200 meter dash

8-U girls

                6.            Stella Mazzulo                                   41.48

9-10 boys

                1.            Logan Krooner                                  31.37

                4.            Damian Durban                                 34.57

9-10 girls

                9.            Khloe Amador                                   34.56

11-12 boys

                12.          Cedric Holman                                   31.64

13-14 boys

                8.            Zion Smith                                           29.31

400 meter dash

8-U girls

                5.            Quinne Knupp                                   1:36.56

                6.            Stella Mazzulo                                   1:37.18

11-12 boys

                12.          Anthony Smith                                  1:20.50

13-14 girls

                3.            Liah Harris                                           1:11.83

800 meter run

8-U girls

                2.            Stella Mazzulo                                   3:54.46                  (1:53  2:01)

11-12 boys

                4.            Cole Fetzer                                         3:05.42                  (1:31  1:34)

11-12 girls

                6.            Talia Mazzulo                                     3:05.77                  (1:31  1:35)

13-14 girls

                1.            Liah Harris                                           3:06.90                  (1:26  1:41)

                2.            Paige Knupp                                       3:20.59                  (1:32  1:49)

1500 meter run

9-10 girls

                2.            Elise Efkeman                                    7:48.36                  (1:56  2:13  2:10)

11-12 boys

                3.            Grant Knupp                                      6:11.45                  (1:34  1:42  1:42)

11-12 girls

                4.            Talia Mazzulo                                     6:28.85                  (1:37  1:48  1:49)

13-14 boys

                2.            Jakson Mazzulo                                 5:04.88                  (1:18  1:24  1:24)

13-14 girls

                1.            Paige Knupp                                       6:43.28                  (1:41  1:52  1:52)

High jump

13-14 boys

                1.            Zion Smith                                           4’ 9”

Long Jump

8-U girls

                7.            Courtney Holman                             2.11m  (6’ 11 ¼”)

9-10 boys

                3.            Logan Krooner                                  3.27m  (10’  8 ¾”)

9-10 girls

                6.            Khloe Amador                                   3.02m  (9’ 11”)

                7.            Elise Efkeman                                    2.77m  (9’ 1 ¼”)

11-12 boys

                2.            Anthony Smith                                  3.64m  (11’ 11 ½”)

                3.            Cedric Holman                                   3.56m  (11’ 8 ¼”)

Shot Put

8-U girls

                1.            Courtney Holman                             4.48m  (14’ 8 ½”)

9-10 girls

                1.            Lauren Efkeman                               3.15m  (10’ 4”)

Turbo-Javelin

8-U girls

                1.            Courtney Holman                             8.18m  (26’ 10”)

9-10 girls

                2.            Elise Efkeman                                    10.32m  (33’ 10”)

                3.            Lauren Efkeman                               8.48m  (27’ 10”)


Contact Us

Hilliard Track Club

Keith Hanson, 5920 Ancestor Drive
Hilliard, Ohio 43026

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 614-519-4487
Copyright © 2019 Hilliard Track Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login