Set The Pace Showcase
Sunday, May 15th
Pickerington North High School
100 meter dash
8-U boys
11. Luke Sprockett 18.96
9-10 boys
13. Emmett Friedli 16.85
9-10 girls
12. Lexi Jones 17.56
11-12 girls
18. Mila Jones 19.43
13-14 girls
3. Elise Efkeman 14.43
4. Brooke Sprockett 15.60
200 meter dash
8-U boys
12. Lincoln Spain 42.05
13. Charlie Christian 42.94
18. Myles Stork 47.29
8-U girls
13. Vivienne Jolliff 48.44
9-10 boys
15. Emmett Friedli 36.69
11-12 girls
20. Maggie Stork 39.17
13-14 girls
1. Elise Efkeman 30.64
3. Brooke Sprockett 34.19
400 meter dash
8-U boys
6. Connor DeMange 1:34.14
8. Charlie Christian 1:39.10
9. Rowan Johnson 1:39.81
10. Luke Sprockett 1:41.26
12. Myles Stork 1:45.93
8-U girls
8. Vivienne Jolliff 1:46.63
11-12 girls
14. Maya Ziraks 1:36.22
15. Maggie Stork 1:36.99
13-14 girls
2. Brooke Sprockett 1:16.52
800 meter run
8-U boys
1. Lincoln Spain 3:33.22 (1:35 1:58)
2. Connor DeMange 3:39.77 (1:44 1:56)
9-10 girls
2. Hayden Henry 3:34.18 (1:46 1:48)
11-12 boys
1. Lucas Jolliff 2:43.70 (1:21 1:23)
11-12 girls
2. Quinne Knupp 3:11.66 (1:37 1:35)
4. Maya Ziraks 3:44.12 (1:47 1:57)
13-14 boys
1. Ryan Kaulen 2:32.39 (1:13 1:19)
13-14 girls
2. Lucy Nicol 2:52.48 (1:26 1:26)
1500 meter run
9-10 girls
2. Hayden Henry 7:16.85 (1:36 2:02 2:05)
11-12 boys
1. Lucas Jolliff 5:09.56 (1:19 1:26 1:25)
11-12 girls
2. Quinne Knupp 6:25.58 (1:31 1:51 1:53)
13-14 boys
1. Ryan Kaulen 4:59.68 (1:13 1:23 1:26)
4 x100 meter relay
- 8-U boys 1:16.93
Charlie Christian, Connor DeMange, Rowan Johnson, Luke Sprockett
- 11-12 girls 1:11.55
Lauren Efkeman, Mila Jones, Quinne Knupp, Maggie Stork
Aero-javelin
11-12 boys
2. Will Hawkins 9.65m (31’ 8”)
11-12 girls
1. Lauren Efkeman 12.61m (41’ 4”)
2. Mila Jones 9.25m
3. Jo Nicol 8.40m
Discus
11-12 boys
1. Ike Swathwood 19.22m (63’ 0”)
11-12 girls
2. Jo Nicol 13.75m (45’ 1”)
4. Lauren Efkeman 10.00m
13-14 boys
1. Abe Swathwood 33.48m (109’ 10”)
2. Josh DeRee 19.58m
4. Jon Zmuda 17.39m
13-14 girls
1. Kay Hawkins 24.07m (78’ 11”)
2. Riley DeRee 24.00m
3. Mamie Nicol 19.77m
4. Elise Efkeman 18.13m
5. Lucy Nicol 15.16m
Javelin
13-14 boys
1. Carlo DiFrangia 24.80m (81’ 4”)
2. Shane Perry 21.21m
13-14 girls
1. Riley DeRee 18.31m (60’ 1”)
2. Elise Efkeman 12.57m
15-18 boys
1. Robbie Jones 41.04m (134’ 6”)
3. Jackson Clipson 25.01m
Long jump
13-14 boys
4. Ryan Kaulen 3.76m (12’ 4”)
5. Shane Perry 2.75m
Shot put
11-12 boys
2. Ike Swathwood 6.30m (20’ 8”)
3. Will Hawkins 5.82m
11-12 girls
3. Lauren Efkeman 7.32m (24’ ¼”)
4. Jo Nicol 5.20m
13-14 boys
1. Abe Swathwood 11.09m (36’ 4 ¾”)
2. Jon Zmuda 8.01m
3. Josh DeRee 7.20m
13-14 girls
1. Kay Hawkins 10.10m (33’ 1 ¾”)
2. Riley DeRee 7.96m
3. Lucy Nicol 7.12m
4. Mamie Nicol 7.11m
Turbo-javelin
9-10 girls
2. Lexi Jones 8.71m (28’ 7”)