Website Manager

Hilliard Track Club Est. 2011

News Detail

18

Jul, 2021

Queen City Invitational results

Queen City Invitational

Saturday, July 17th

Cedarville University

 

100 meter dash

 

            8-U boys

 

                        13.  Connor DeMange                        20.48

                        17.  Myles Stork                                 24.88

 

            9-10 girls

 

                        10.  Maggie Stork                               17.67

 

            13-14 boys

 

                        12.  Cedric Holman                             14.23

 

200 meter dash

 

            8-U boys

 

                        13.  Connor DeMange                        47.91

 

400 meter dash

 

            8-U boys

 

                        6.  Connor DeMange                          1:48.07

                        7.  Myles Stork                                   1:50.61

 

            9-10 girls

 

                        14.  Maggie Stork                               1:34.55

 

800 meter run

 

            9-10 boys

 

                        1.  Lucas Jolliff                                   2:46.82  (1:21  1:26)

 

1500 meter run

 

            8-U girls

 

                        1.  Julia Kowalski                               7:15.93  (1:48  1:59  2:03)

 

100 meter hurdles

 

            13-14 boys

 

                        2.  Cedric Holman                               20.23

 

200 meter hurdles

 

            13-14 boys

 

                        1.  Cedric Holman                               32.31

 

Aero-javelin

 

            11-12 boys

 

                        1.  Carlo DiFrangia                             24.52m

 

Discus

 

            11-12 boys

 

                        2.  Ike Swathwood                              16.34m

 

            13-14 boys

 

                        2.  Abe Swathwood                            29.01m

 

            13-14 girls

 

                        1.  Kay Hawkins                                 22.96m

                        2.  Kate Budde                                                19.97m

 

            15-16 girls

 

                        1.  Ashley Cornathan                          34.45m

                                                                                                                           

Javelin

 

            13-14 boys

 

                        2.  Cedric Holman                               25.44m

           

            13-14 girls

 

                        2.  Kate Budde                                                17.19m

 

            15-16 boys

 

                        1.  Jackson Clipson                             25.52m

 

Shot put

 

            9-10 boys

 

                        3.  Will Hawkins                                 5.25m

 

            9-10 girls

 

                        1.  Courtney Holman                          7.46m 

 

           11-12 boys

 

                        4.  Ike Swathwood                              6.03m

 

           13-14 boys

 

                        2.  Abe Swathwood                            10.04m

 

           13-14 girls

 

                        1.  Kate Budde                                    9.19m

                        2.  Kay Hawkins                                 8.89m

 

           15-16 girls

 

                        2.  Ashley Cornathan                          10.29m

Turbo-javelin

 

            9-10 girls

 

                        1.  Courtney Holman                          14.96m

Contact Us

Hilliard Track Club

Keith Hanson, 5920 Ancestor Drive
Hilliard, Ohio 43026

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 614-519-4487
Copyright © 2021 Hilliard Track Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login