Website Manager

Hilliard Track Club Est. 2011

News Detail

23

Jun, 2021

USTAF Ohio Association results

USTAF State Meet

June 19th and June 20th, 2021

Cedarville University

 

100 meter dash

 

            8-U boys

 

                        12.  Connor DeMange                                    20.60

                        13.  Myles Stork                                             26.81

 

            9-10 girls

 

                        16.  Maggie Stork                                           17.32

 

            11-12 girls

 

                        2.  Kathryn Drovdlic                                      14.20  (14.38 prelim)

                        5.  Khloe Amador                                           14.91  (14.95 prelim)

                        6.  Payton Cooksey                                         14.93  (14.90 prelim)

 

            15-16 girls

 

                        2.  Anna Loredo                                              13.24  (13.22 prelim)

 

200 meter dash

 

            8-U boys

 

                        11.  Connor DeMange                                    44.87

 

            11-12 girls

 

                        6.  Khloe Amador                                           31.46  (30.93 prelim)

                        8.  Payton Cooksey                                         31.77  (30.97 prelim)

 

            13-14 boys

 

                        13.  Cedric Holman                                        27.93

 

            15-16 girls

 

                        2.  Anna Loredo                                              27.29  (27.48 prelim)

                        13.  Nicole Kaulen                                          30.21

 

400 meter dash

 

            8-U boys

 

                        7.  Connor DeMange                                      1:52.46

                        8.  Myles Stork                                               2:12.14

 

            8-U girls

 

                        3.  Julia Kowalski                                           1:38.91

 

            9-10 girls

 

                        9.  Stella Mazzulo                                           1:27.46

                        13.  Maggie Stork                                           1:32.01

 

            11-12 girls

 

                        1.  Kathryn Drovdlic                                      1:09.56

 

            13-14 girls

 

                        8.  Talia Mazzulo                                            1:19.97

 

            15-16 girls

 

                        5.  Anna Loredo                                              1:07.47

                        7.  Nicole Kaulen                                            1:10.41

 

800 meter run

 

            8-U girls

 

                        2.  Julia Kowalski                                           3:32.93  (1:43  1:50)

 

            9-10 boys

 

                        1.  Lucas Jolliff                                              2:51.88  (1:25  1:27)

 

            9-10 girls

 

                        1.  Stella Mazzulo                                           3:10.26  (1:30  1:40)

 

            11-12 boys

 

                        3.  Ryan Kaulen                                              2:39.32  (1:15  1:24)

            11-12 girls

 

                        1.  Elise Efkeman                                           3:00.50  (1:35  1:25)

 

            15-16 girls

 

                        2.  Nicole Kaulen                                            2:46.15  (1:18  1:28)

 

1500 meter run

 

            9-10 boys

 

                        1.  Lucas Jolliff                                              5:30.04  (1:23  1:35  1:29)

 

            11-12 boys

 

                        2.  Ryan Kaulen                                              5:24.60  (1:17  1:30  1:31)

 

            11-12 girls

 

                        1.  Siena Boyd                                                6:19.74  (1:43  1:45  1:41)

                        3.  Elise Efkeman                                           6:39.74  (1:48  1:56  1:49)

 

            13-14 girls

 

                        1.  Erica Kaulen                                              5:21.52  (1:26  1:27  1:29)

 

            15-16 boys

 

                        1.  Brody Boyd                                               4:31.86  (1:06  1:13  1:16)

 

3000 meter run

 

            11-12 girls

 

                        1.  Siena Boyd                                                   13:41.44

 

                                (1:37  1:50  1:53  1:55  1:55  1:55  1:48)

 

            13-14 girls

 

                        1.  Erica Kaulen                                              11:22.85

 

                                (1:26  1:32  1:32  1:32  1:34  1:38  1:31)


           15-16 boys

 

                        1.  Brody Boyd                                               9:58.18

 

                                    (1:13  1:18  1:17  1:20  1:25  1:24  1:24)

 

200 meter hurdles

 

            13-14 boys

 

                        4.  Cedric Holman                                          32.39

 

4 x 100 meter relay

 

                        1.  11-12 girls                                                 1:13.79

 

                                    (Khloe Amador, Kathryn Drovdlic, Siena Boyd, Payton Cooksey)

 

Aero-javelin

 

            11-12 boys

 

                        1.  Carlo DiFrangia                                         22.37m

                        5.  Noah Schleppi                                           7.15m

 

            11-12 girls

 

                        2.  Elise Efkeman                                           13.90m

                        3.  Lauren Efkeman                                        10.68m

 

Discus

 

            11-12 boys

 

                        2.  Ike Swathwood                                          18.00m

 

            11-12 girls

 

                        3.  Lauren Efkeman                                        8.00m

 

            13-14 boys

 

                        4.  Abe Swathwood                                         30.42m

                        8.  Lincoln Abbot                                            16.20m

 

            13-14 girls

 

                        2.  Kay Hawkins                                             24.42m

                        4.  Riley DeRee                                               20.60m

                        5.  Kate Budde                                                20.30m

 

Javelin

 

            13-14 boys

 

                        2.  Cedric Holman                                          27.31m

 

            13-14 girls

 

                        8.  Kate Budde                                                14.70m

                        9.  Riley DeRee                                               12.85m

 

            15-16 boys

 

                        1.  Jackson Clipson                                         26.64m

 

            17-18 boys

 

                        1.  Robbie Jones                                             36.80m

 

Long jump

 

            11-12 boys

 

                        3.  Ryan Kaulen                                              3.64m

                        6.  Noah Schleppi                                           1.44m

 

            13-14 girls

 

                        7.  Erica Kaulen                                              4.11m

 

            15-16 girls

 

                        2.  Anna Loredo                                              4.71m

 

Shot put

 

            9-10 girls

 

                        1.  Courtney Holman                                      6.73m

 

            11-12 boys

 

                        5.  Ike Swathwood                                          6.47m

                        6.  Noah Schleppi                                           3.81m

 

            11-12 girls

 

                        5.  Lauren Efkeman                                        5.84m

 

            13-14 boys

 

                        5.  Abe Swathwood                                         9.32m

                        11.  Cedric Holman                                        6.25m

 

            13-14 girls

 

                        2.  Kate Budde                                                9.07m

                        3.  Kay Hawkins                                             8.97m

                        4.  Riley DeRee                                               7.91m

 

Turbo-javelin

 

            9-10 girls

 

                        2.  Courtney Holman                                      12.65m

 

 

Contact Us

Hilliard Track Club

Keith Hanson, 5920 Ancestor Drive
Hilliard, Ohio 43026

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 614-519-4487
Copyright © 2021 Hilliard Track Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login