Website Manager

Hilliard Track Club Est. 2011

News Detail

17

Jun, 2021

Midwest Classic

Midwest Classic

Saturday, June 12th

Cedarville University

100 meter dash

            8-U boys

                        10.  Connor DeMange                        20.08

            9-10 girls

                        21.  Johanna Nicol                              19.07

            11-12 boys

                        16.  Tucker Kennedy                          17.81

            11-12 girls

                        2.  Kathryn Drovdlic                           14.42   (14.54 prelim)

                        6.  Khloe Amador                               15.21   (15.11 prelim)

                        9.  Payton Cooksey                             15.63

                        17.  Lila McElroy                                17.48

            13-14 boys

                        6.  Jack Danielson                               14.04   (13.31 prelim)

            15-16 girls

                        5.  Anna Loredo                                  13.56   (13.47 prelim)

                        15.  Nicole Kaulen                              14.97

200 meter dash

            8-U boys

                        10.  Connor DeMange                        49.02

                        13.  Myles Stork                                 54.61

            9-10 girls

                        15.  Maggie Stork                               39.67

            11-12 boys

                        15.  Tucker Kennedy                          38.06

            11-12 girls

                        4.  Khloe Amador                             31.24

                        6.  Payton Cooksey                           31.38

            13-14 boys

                        6.  Jack Danielson                               27.60

                        10.  Cedric Holman                             28.15

            15-16 girls

                        5.  Anna Loredo                                  28.37

                        10.  Nicole Kaulen                              31.75

400 meter dash

            8-U boys

                        6.  Connor DeMange                          1:41.98

            9-10 girls

                        6.  Stella Mazzulo                               1:23.62

                        10.  Maggie Stork                               1:31.57

            11-12 girls

                        1.  Kathryn Drovdlic                           1:09.09

            15-16 girls

                        1.  Anna Loredo                                  1:05.38

                        5.  Nicole Kaulen                                1:13.29

800 meter run

            9-10 boys

                        1.  Lucas Jolliff                                   2:50.43  (1:23  1:27)

            9-10 girls

                        1.  Stella Mazzulo                               3:16.77  (1:39  1:38)

            11-12 boys

                        2.  Ryan Kaulen                                  2:40.86  (1:16  1:25)

            11-12 girls

                        1.  Lucy Nicol                                     3:13.78  (1:39  1:35)

            13-14 boys

                        2.  Gus Hughes                                   2:46.46  (1:15  1:31)

                        3.  Jack Danielson                               2:52.71  (1:17  1:36) 

            13-14 girls

                        3.  Mamie Nicol                                  3:19.51  (1:35  1:45)

1500 meter run

            9-10 boys

                        1.  Lucas Jolliff                                   5:44.90  (1:32  1:35  1:33)

            11-12 boys

                        1.  Ryan Kaulen                                  5:41.32  (1:30  1:35  1:34)

            11-12 girls

                        1.  Siena Boyd                                    6:42.20  (1:43  1:55  1:51)

                        2.  Elise Efkeman                                6:48.48  (1:45  1:56  1:54)

            13-14 boys

                        1.  Gus Hughes                                   5:46.80  (1:26  1:38  1:36)

                        2.  Tyler Markewicz                            6:33.75  (1:37  1:48  1:51)

            13-14 girls

                        1.  Erica Kaulen                                  5:26.53  (1:24  1:31  1:31)

            15-16 boys

                        1.  Brody Boyd                                   4:54.80  (1:15  1:19  1:21)

3000 meter run

            11-12 girls

                        1.  Siena Boyd                                    13:41.81

                                    (1:37  1:48  1:49  1:56  1:54  1:56  1:55)

                        2.  Elise Efkeman                                15:08.40

                                    (1:37  1:48  1:58  2:12  2:13  2:16  2:11)

            13-14 girls

                        1.  Erica Kaulen                                  11:24.54

                                    (1:19  1:31  1:31  1:33  1:36  1:37  1:35)

            15-16 boys

                        1.  Brody Boyd                                   10:11.47

                                    (1:12  1:18  1:21  1:25  1:25  1:25  1:23)

100 meter hurdles

            13-14 boys

                        6.  Cedric Holman                               21.54

200 meter hurdles

            13-14 boys

                        2.  Cedric Holman                               33.25

4 x 100 meter relay

                        1.  11-12 girls                                      1:02.21

                                    (Khloe Amador, Siena Boyd, Payton Cooksey, Kathryn Drovdlic)

Aero-javelin

            11-12 boys

                        2.  Carlo DiFrangia                             24.50m

                        4.  Ike Swathwood                              13.02m

                        5.  Noah Schleppi                                7.97m

            11-12 girls

                        2.  Elise Efkeman                                14.00m

                        4.  Lauren Efkeman                            10.83m

Discus

             11-12 boys

                        2.  Ike Swathwood                              16.94m

            11-12 girls

                        1.  Lucy Nicol                                     13.07m

            13-14 boys

                        2.  Abe Swathwood                            25.33m

                        5.  Lincoln Abbot                               19.99m

            13-14 girls

                        2.  Kay Hawkins                                 22.70m

                        3.  Riley DeRee                                  19.58m

                        4.  Kate Budde                                    19.49m

                        5.  Mamie Nicol                                  19.48m

            15-16 girls

                        1.  Ashley Cornathan                          33.50m                                                                                                           

High jump

            13-14 girls

                        2.  Kate Budde                                    3’ 5 ¼”

Javelin

            13-14 boys

                        1.  Cedric Holman                               29.95m

                        3.  Abe Swathwood                            16.05m

             13-14 girls

                        5.  Kate Budde                                    14.93m

                        6.  Riley DeRee                                  13.98m

            15-16 boys

                        1.  Jackson Clipson                             26.56m

            17-18 boys

                        1.  Robbie Jones                                  37.39m

Long jump

            11-12 boys

                        3.  Ryan Kaulen                                  3.42m

                        8.  Tucker Kennedy                            2.76m

                        10.  Noah Schleppi                              1.35m

            11-12 girls

                        6.  Lila McElroy                                  2.52m

            13-14 girls

                        5.  Erica Kaulen                                  3.92m

Shot put

            9-10 boys

                        3.  Will Hawkins                                 3.92m

            9-10 girls

                        1.  Courtney Holman                          6.76m

                        2.  Johanna Nicol                                4.02m 

            11-12 boys

                        2.  Ike Swathwood                              6.87m

                        3.  Noah Schleppi                                3.17m

            11-12 girls

                        2.  Lucy Nicol                                     6.02m

                        3.  Lauren Efkeman                            5.58m

            13-14 boys

                        2.  Abe Swathwood                            9.61m

                        6.  Lincoln Abbot                               5.49m

            13-14 girls

                       2.  Kate Budde                                    8.35m

                       4.  Kay Hawkins                                 8.19m

                       7.  Riley DeRee                                  6.54m

                       8.  Mamie Nicol                                  6.46m

            15-16 girls

                       2.  Ashley Cornathan                          9.67m

Turbo-javelin

            9-10 girls

                        2.  Courtney Holman                          13.54m

                        3.  Johanna Nicol                                8.75m

 

 

Contact Us

Hilliard Track Club

Keith Hanson, 5920 Ancestor Drive
Hilliard, Ohio 43026

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 614-519-4487
Copyright © 2021 Hilliard Track Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login